Home

Welcome!

user image Arvind Swaroop Kushwaha - 01 Jun 2020 at 6:14 PM -

central list of obc

CENTRAL LIST OF OBCs FOR THE STATE OF UTTAR PRADESH
1. Ahir, Yadav
2. Arakh, Arakvanshiya
3. Kachhi, Kachhi-Kushwaha, Shakya
4. Kahar, Tanwar, Singhariya
5. Kewat or Mallah
6. Kisan
7. Koeri, Koiri
8. Kumhar, Prajapati
9. Kurmi, Kurmi-Sainthwar/Kurmi-Mall, Kurmi- Patanwar
10. Kasgar
11. Kunjra or Rayeen
12. Gosain
13. Gujar
14. Gaderia
15. Gaddi, Ghosi
16. Giri
17. Chikwa ... Qassab, (Qureshi), Kasai/ Qassai, Chak,
18. Chhipi, Chhipe
19. Jogi
20. Jhoja
21
. Dafali
22. Tamoli, Barai, Chaurasia
23. Teli, Samani, Rogangar, Teli Malik (Muslim), Teli Sahu, Teli Rathore
24. Darzi
25. Dhivar , Dhiver
26. Naqqal
27. Nat (excluding those who are included in Scheduled Castes)
28. Nayak
29. Faqir
30. Banjara, Mukeri, Ranki, Mekrani
31. Barhai, Badhai, Viswakarma, Ramgarhia
32. Bari
33. Bairagi
34. Bind
35. Biyar
36. Bhar
37. Bhurji, Bharbhuja, Bharbhunja, Bhooj, Kandu
38. Bhathiara 12011/68/93-BCC(C) dt. 10/09/1993
39. Mali, Saini, Baghban
40. Manihar, Kacher, Lakher, Lakhera (excluding Lakhera sub-caste of Brahmans in Tehri Garhwal region), Churihar
41. Murao or Murai, Maurya
42. Momin (Ansar, Ansari), Julah
43. Mirasi
44. Muslim Kayastha
45. Naddaf (Dhunia), Dhunia, Mansoori, Behna, Kandere, Kadere, Pinjara
46. Marchha
47. Rangrez, Rangwa
48. Lodh, Lodha, Lodhi, Lodhi-Rajput
49. Lohar, Luhar, Saifi
50. Lonia, Noniya, Luniya, Gole Thakur, Nunere
51. Sonar, Sunar
52. Halwai
53.Hajjam (Nai), Salmani, Nai, Sain (Nai)
54. Halalkhor, Hela, Lalbegi (other than those who are included in the list of Scheduled Castes)
55. Dhobi(other than those who are already included in the list of Scheduled Castes for UP)
56. Mewati, Meo
57. Saqqa-Bhisti, Bhisti-Abbassi
58. Koshta/Koshti
59. Khumra, Sangtarash, Hansiri
60. Patwa, Patua, Pathar (excluding Agarwala, Deobansi, Kharewal or Khandelwal who are sub-caste of Baniya and Kharwar who claim to the rank of Rajput) Tatwa
61. Atishbaz, Darugar
62. Madari
63. Nalband, Sais
64. Bhand 12011/88/98-BCC dt. 06/12/1999
65. Mochi (excluding those who are included in the List of SC of Uttar Pradesh)
66. Raj (Memar)
67. Sheikh Sarvari (Pirai), Peerahi
68. Aheria/ Aheriya
69. Bot (does not include ‘Bhotia’ who are already in the list of ST in UP)
70. Kuthaliya Bora (belonging to Almora, Pithoragarh, Bageswar and Nainital Districts)
71. Kalal, Kalwar, Kalar
72. Dohar
73. Kasera, Thathera, Tamrakar Kalaikar
74. Rai Sikh (Mahatam) 12011/44/99-BCC dt. 21/09/2000
75. Unai Sahu
76. Gada

user image Arvind Swaroop Kushwaha - 20 Oct 2018 at 12:00 AM -

UP's OBC jatiyan

Uttar Pradesh OBC s
Serial No. Cast/ community
1 Ahir, Yadav
2 Arakh, Arakvanshiya
3 Kachhi Kachhi-Kushwaha, Shakya
4 Kahar, Tanwar, Singhariya
5 Kewat or Mallah
6 Kisan
7 Koeri Koiri
8 Kumhar, Prajapati
9 Kurmi, Kurmi-Sainthwar/Kurmi-Mall, Kurmi-
Patanwar
10 Kasgar
11 Kunjra or Rayeen
12 Gosain
14 Gaderia
15 Gaddi, Ghosi
16 Giri
17 Chikwa Qassab, (Qureshi), Kasai/ Qassai, ... Chak,
18 Chhipi, Chhipe
19 Jogi
20 Jhoja
21
Dafali
22 Tamoli, Barai, Chaurasia
23 Teli, Samani, Rogangar, Teli Malik (Muslim), Teli
Sahu,
24 Darzi
25 Dhivar Dhiver
26 Naqqal
27 Nat (excluding those who are included in Scheduled Castes)
28 Nayak
29 Faqir
30 Banjara Mukeri, Ranki, Mekrani
31 Barhai, Badhai, Viswakarma, Ramgarhia
32 Bari
33 Bairagi
34 Bind
35 Biyar
36 Bhar
37 Bhurji, Bharbhuja, Bharbhunja, Bhooj, Kandu
38 Bhathiara
39 Mali, Saini, Baghban
40 Manihar, Kacher, Lakher, Lakhera (excluding Lakhera sub-caste of Brahmans in Tehri Garhwal
region), Churihar
41 Murao or Murai Maurya
42 Momin (Ansari)
43 Mirasi
44 Muslim Kayasth
45 Naddaf (Dhunia), Dhunia, Mansoori, Behna,
Kandere, Kadere, Pinjara
46 Marchha
47 Rangrez, Rangwa
48 Lodh, Lodha, Lodhi, Lodhi-Rajput
49 Lohar, Luhar, Saifi
50 Lonia, Noniya, Luniya, Gole Thakur, Nunere
51 Sonar, Sunar
52 Halwai
53 Hajjam (Nai), Salmani, Nai, Sain (Nai)
54 Halalkhor, Hela, Lalbegi (other than those who are
included in the list of Scheduled Castes)
55 Dhobi(other than those who are already included in
the list of Scheduled Castes for UP)
56 Mewati, Meo
57 Saqqa-Bhisti, Bhisti-Abbassi
58 Koshta/Koshti
59 Khumra, Sangtarash, Hansiri
60 Patwa, Patua, Pathar (excluding Agarwala,
Deobansi, Kharewal or Khandelwal who are sub-caste of Baniya and Kharwar who claim to the rank
of Rajput) Tatwa
61 Atishbaz, Darugar
62 Madari
63 Nalband, Saaiis
64 Bhand
65 Mochi (excluding those who are included in the List of SC of Uttar Pradesh)
66 Raj (Memar)
67 Sheikh Sarvari (Pirai), Peerahi
68 Aheria/ Aheriya
69 Bot (does not include ‘Bhotia’ who are already in
the list of ST in UP)
70 Kuthaliya Bora (belonging to Almora, Pithoragarh ctc.
71 Kalal, Kalwar, Kalar
72 Dohar
73 Kasera, Thathera, Tamrakar Kalaikar
74 Rai Sikh (Mahatam)
75 Unai Sahu
76 Gada

user image S K Maurya

उपयोगी जानकारी

Monday, October 29, 2018
user image Jigyasa Editor

Nice

Friday, October 26, 2018
user image Aneeeh Swaroop

Very Useful Info

Friday, October 26, 2018